ICSI Whether on request of the Complainant, the identity of complainant can be kept confidential?

ResBazz

Administrator
Yes, clause 5.7 of the grievance redressal policy provides that a stakeholder filing grievance may request the Committee(s) to keep the identity of the complainant confidential and in that case the Committee(s) shall keep it confidential unless its disclosure is necessary for processing the grievance or under any law.
 

Create an account or login to comment

You must be a member in order to leave a comment

Create account

Create an account on our community. It's easy!

Log in

Already have an account? Log in here.

Top